January
1) Some Kind of Perfect - Becca and Krista Ritchie - 5 stars
2) Non-Heir - Rachel E. Carter - 4 stars
3) Heartless - Marissa Meyer - 5 stars
4) First Year - Rachel E. Carter - 4.5 stars
February
5) Apprentice - Rachel E. Carter - 4 stars
6) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (audiobook) - J.K. Rowling - 5 stars
7) Candidate - Rachel E. Carter - 4.5 stars
8) Throne of Glass (audiobook) - Sarah J. Maas - 3.5 stars
9) Last Stand - Rachel E. Carter - 5 stars
March
10) The One - Kiera Cass - 3.5 stars
11) Y - The Last Man - Unmanned (Vol. 1) - Brian K. Vaughan - 4 stars
12) Transmetropolitan - Back on the street (Vol.1) - Warren Ellis - 4 stars
13) Fantastic Beasts and Where To Find Them (audiobook) - J.K. Rowling/Newt Scamander - 5 stars
14) The Boys - The Name of the Game (Vol.1) - Garth Ennis - 4.5 stars
15) Winter - Marissa Meyer - 4.75 stars
16) Saga volume 4 - Brian K. Vaughan - 3.75 stars
April
17) The Wrath and the Dawn - Renée Ahdieh - 3.75 stars
18) Illuminae - Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff (reread - audiobook) 5 stars
19) Gemina - Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff - 5 stars
20) Air and Ash - Alex Lidell - 4 stars
21) Saga volume 5 - Brian K. Vaughan - 4 stars
May
22) The Final Empire - Brandon Sanderson - 5 stars
23) Saga volume 6 - Brian K. Vaughan - 4.5 stars
24) A Court of Mist and Fury (reread) - Sarah J. Maas - 4.75 stars
25) Alex + Ada volume 1 - Sarah Vaughn - 5 stars
26) A Court of Wings and Ruin - Sarah J. Maas - 4.5 stars
27) Deep Surrendering: part 1 - Chelsea M. Cameron - 3 stars
28) Deep Surrendering: part 2 - Chelsea M. Cameron - 3 stars
29) Fables Volume 3 - Bill Willingham - 3.5 stars
June
30) War and Wind - Alex Lidell - 4 stars
31) A Thousand Pieces of You - Claudia Gray - 5 stars
32) Ten Thousand Skies Above You - Claudia Gray - 4 stars
33) A Million Worlds With You - Claudia Gray - 4.5 stars
July
34) Bad Romeo - Leisa Rayven - 3.5 stars
35) Snow Like Ashes - Sara Raash (reread) - 4 stars
36) Written in Red - Anne Bishop - 5 stars
37) Second position - Katherine Locke - 4.5 stars
38) Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (reread - audiobook) - 5 stars
39) The Unexpected Everything - Morgan Matson - 3.5 stars
August
40) Murder of Crows - Anne Bishop - 5 stars
41) Eleanor & Park - Rainbow Rowell (reread) - 5 stars
42) Dagboek van Marie - Lize Feryn - 4 stars
43) Harry Potter and the Half-blood prince (audiobook - reread) - 5 stars
44) Visions in Silver - Anne Bishop - 5 stars
45) Ice Like Fire - Sara Raasch - 3 stars
46) Amour Amour - Becca & Krista Ritchie - 4.5 stars
47) Frost Like Night - Sara Raasch - 4 stars
48) Infini - Becca & Krista Ritchie - 4.5 stars
September
49) Alex + Ada volume 2 - Jonathan Luna - 5 stars
50) Alex + Ada volume 3 - Jonathan Luna - 5 stars
51) Nevernight - Jay Kristoff - 5 stars
52) Saga volume 7 - Brian K. Vaughan - not yet rated
53) Girls volume 1: conception - The Luna Brothers - 3.75 stars
54) Marked in Flesh - Anne Bishop - 5 stars
October
55) Y - the last man: book 1 - Brian K. Vaughan - 4.5 stars
56) Etched in Bone - Anne Bishop (audio) - 5 stars
57) Falling Kingdoms - Morgan Rhodes (reread) - 4 stars
58) Godsgrave - Jay Kristoff - 5 stars
59) Y - the last man: book 2 - Brian K. Vaughan - 4.5 stars
60) Rebel Spring - Morgan Rhodes (reread) - 4 stars
61) Amulet volume 1 (the stonekeeper) - Kazu Kibuishi - 4 stars
62) Gathering Darkness - Morgan Rhodes (reread) - 4.5 stars
November
63) Daughter of the Burning City - Amanda Foody - 4.5 stars
64) The DUFF - Kody Keplinger - 3.5 stars
65) Thirteen Reasons Why - Jay Asher - 4 stars
66) Finding Center - Katherine Locke - 4.5 stars
67) Winger - Andrew Smith - 4 stars
68) Frozen Tides - Morgan Rhodes - 4.5 stars
December
69) Crystal Storm - Morgan Rhodes - 4.5 stars
70) Hunted - Meagan Spooner - 4 stars
71) Caraval - Stephanie Garber - 4 stars
72) The Boys - The Name of the Game (Vol.1) - Garth Ennis - 4.5 stars
72) Everless - Sara Holland - 4 stars
No comments:
Post a Comment